Personal Data (Privacy) 
Intradayprofittips.com is committed to comply with the data protection principles and the relevant sections of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. You may wish to visit the official website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data,India http://www.intradayprofittips.com for more information about this Ordinance.

Use of Your Personal Data
Personal data collected from you on this website will only be used for the particular purposes stated at the time of collection, for the proper discharge of the functions of Intradayprofittips.com and any company of which it is the recognized exchange controller (as defined in the Securities and Futures) and for sending and marketing to you details of products, services or information which we believe may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive any direct marketing materials from Intradayprofittips.com, please send an e-mail stating this to our Personal Data Administrator at admin@intradayprofittips.com

Retention of Your Personal Data
Personal data collected from you on this website will be retained by Intradayprofittips.com only for the period necessary for the carrying out of the particular purposes stated at the time of collection or the purposes referred to above.

Disclosure
Personal data collected will be kept confidential, but Intradayprofittips.com may disclose or transfer such data to any company within the Intradayprofittips.com group and to external parties including but not limited to agents, contractors or third party service providers which provide administrative, telecommunications, computer or other services to Intradayprofittips.com in an connection with the operation of its business, any other person under a duty of confidentiality to Intradayprofittips.com and the Securities and Futures Exchanges.

Security
Intradayprofittips.com will use such encryption measures as may be appropriate for the collection of your personal data via the Internet. Given the nature of the Internet, Intradayprofittips.com cannot guarantee that these measures are 100% secure. Intradayprofittips.com will also take such steps as are appropriate to ensure the security of personal data held by it. This will include password protection and other electronic and physical security methods, where appropriate, to ensure that the personal data can only be accessed by its authorized personnel.

Access to and Correction of Personal Data
Subject to the exemptions under the Personal Data (Privacy) , you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by Intradayprofittips.com. Requests for access to, or correction of, personal data should be in writing and addressed to admin@intradayprofittips.com